[2016-NEW!] Training New PassLeader 70-411 Study Materials With Real VCE Dumps (New Questions Collection)

What are the new 70-411 exam questions? Where to download the latest 70-411 exam dumps? Recently, PassLeader have been publised the new version of 70-411 braindumps with new added 70-411 exam questions. PassLeader offer the latest 70-411 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE simulator for free download, and PassLeader’s new 447q 70-411 practice tests ensure your exam 100 percent passing. Visit www.passleader.com to get the 100 percent pass ensure 447q 70-411 exam questions!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. These New 70-411 Exam Questions and Answers Were Updated From Recent Real 70-411 Exam!!! Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

NEW QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server1 that is a number of a domain named contoso.com. You view the properties of a service on Server1 as shown in the graphic.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Supply Free Real 70-411 Exam Braindump Ensure 100 Percent Pass (Question 361 – Question 390)

Want To Pass The New 70-411 Exam Easily? DO NOT WORRY! PassLeader now is supplying the latest and 100 percent pass ensure 447q 70-411 PDF dumps and 70-411 VCE dumps, the new updated 70-411 braindumps are the most accurate with all the new changed 70-411 exam questions, it will help you passing 70-411 exam easily and quickly. Now visit the our site passleader.com and get the valid 447q 70-411 VCE and PDF exam questions and FREE VCE simulator!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 361
You have three Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) Servers named Server01 Server02 and Server03. Server01 synchronizes form Microsoft Update. You need to ensure that only Server02 and Server03 can Synchronize updates from Server01. What should you do?

A.    Modify %ProgramFiles%\Update Services\WebServices\Serversyncgwevservice\SimpleAuth.asmx.
B.    From the Update Services console, modify the Update Source and Proxy Server options.
C.    From the Update Services console, modify the Automatic Approvals Options.
D.    Modify %ProgramFiles%\Update Services\WebServices\Serversyncgwevservice\Web.config.

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Free 70-411 Study Guide With Premium VCE and PDF Dumps Download (Question 331 – Question 360)

Where To Get The 100 Percent Valid 70-411 Exam Dumps? PassLeader — one famous IT Certification Exam Study Materials Supplier — is offer the 100 percent valid 447q 70-411 exam dumps, which covers all the new 70-411 exam questions with detailed explanation and it has been helped many people passing 70-411 exam easily! Welcome to choose the best 447q 70-411 practice test from passleader.com, both 70-411 PDF dumps and 70-411 VCE dumps are available now!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 331
You have a Direct Access Server named Server1 running Server 2012. You need to add prevent users from accessing websites from an Internet connection. What should you configure?

A.    Split Tunneling
B.    Security Groups
C.    Force Tunneling
D.    Network Settings

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Share New 447q 70-411 Exam Questions With VCE and PDF Download (Question 301 – Question 330)

100% Pass 70-411 Exam: if you are preparing for 70-411 exam and want to pass 70-411 exam easily, we recommend you to get the new 447q 70-411 exam questions from PassLeader, we PassLeader now are sharing the latest and updated 70-411 braindumps with VCE and PDF dumps, we have corrected all the new questions of our 70-411 VCE dumps and 70-411 PDF dumps and it will help you 100% passing 70-411 exam.

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 301
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. You pre-create a read-only domain controller (P.QDC) account named RODC1. You export the settings of RODC1 to a file named Filel.txt. You need to promote RODC1 by using File1.txt. Which tool should you use?

A.    The Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
B.    The Add-WindowsFeature cmdlet
C.    The Dism command
D.    The Install-ADDSDomainController cmdlet
E.    the Dcpromo command

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Best Valid 70-411 Braindump in VCE and PDF Help Passing Exam (Question 271 – Question 300)

100% Valid Dumps For 70-411 Exam Passing: PassLeader have been updated the 447q 70-411 exam dumps and added the new exam questions, in the newest version of 70-411 PDF dumps and 70-411 VCE dumps, you will get all the new updated 70-411 exam questions, which will help you 100% passing 70-411 exam, and you will get the free version of VCE simulator together with your 70-411 VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com and get your 70-411 exam passed easily!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 271
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Desktop Session Host role service installed. The computer account of Server1 resides in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You create and link a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 to OU1. GPO1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to prevent GPO1 from Applying to your user account when you log on to Server1. GPO1 must Apply to every other user who logs on to Server1. What should you configure?

A.    WMI Filtering
B.    Item-level Targeting
C.    Block Inheritance
D.    Security Filtering

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , | Leave a comment

[2016-NEW!] Learning New PassLeader 70-411 Exam Questions To Pass Exam Easily (Question 241 – Question 270)

Free Download New 70-411 Exam Dumps: PassLeader now supplying the new version of 70-411 VCE dumps, we ensure our 447q 70-411 exam questions are the most authoritative and valid compared with others’, which will ensure your 70-411 exam 100% passing, and now we are offering the free new version VCE simulator along with the VCE format 447q 70-411 braindumps, also the PDF format 70-411 practice test is available now, welcome to choose.

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 241
You have a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. On Server1, you create a DNS zone named contoso.com. You need to specify the email address of the person responsible for the zone. Which type of DNS record should you configure?

A.    Start of authority (SOA)
B.    Mail exchanger (MX)
C.    Host information (HINFO)
D.    Mailbox (MB)

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

[2016-NEW!] 447q 70-411 Exam Dumps Offered By PassLeader Help Passing Exam Easily (Question 211 – Question 240)

Get New Valid 70-411 Exam Dumps To Pass Exam 70-411 Easily: The following new 70-411 exam questions were updated in recent days by PassLeader, visit passleader.com to get the full version of new 447q 70-411 exam dumps with free version of new VCE simulator, our valid 70-411 briandumps will help you passing 70-411 exam easily! 70-411 PDF practice test and 70-411 VCE dumps are all available now!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 211
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso. com. All domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2. You deploy a new domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You log on to DC1 by using an account that is a member of the Domain Admins group. You discover that you cannot create Password Settings objects (PSOs) by using Active Directory Administrative Center. You need to ensure that you can create PSOs from Active Directory Administrative Center. What should you do?

A.    Modify the membership of the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
B.    Transfer the PDC emulator operations master role to DC1.
C.    Upgrade all of the domain controllers that run Window Server 2008.
D.    Raise the functional level of the domain.

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

[2016-NEW!] New 70-411 Study Guide With Updated Exam Questions From PassLeader (Question 181 – Question 210)

Want to pass new 70-411 exam easily? PassLeader have been updated the 70-411 exam dumps with the newest exam questions. We offer the latest 447q 70-411 PDF dumps and VCE dumps with New Version VCE simulator for free download to ensure your 70-411 exam passing. Now visit www.passleader.com and get the 100 percent pass ensure 70-411 braindumps!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 181
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed. You need to configure the ports on Server1 to ensure that client computers can establish VPN connections to Server1 by using TCP port 443. What should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.
70-411-VCE-dumps-1811

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

[2016-NEW!] Collection of 70-411 Exam Questions With Free VCE and PDF Download (Question 151 – Question 180)

How To Pass The New 70-411 Exam? PassLeader now is offering the newest and 100 percent pass ensure 70-411 exam dumps with free PDF dumps and VCE dumps download, the latest updated 447q 70-411 exam questions are the most accurate 70-411 exam dumps with all new questions including, which will help you passing 70-411 exam easily and quickly. Now visit our site passleader.com and get the valid 447q 70-411 VCE and PDF practice test and FREE VCE simulator!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 151
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. You need to configure DCS1 to log data to D:\logs. What should you do?

A.    Right-click DCS1 and click Properties.
B.    Right-click DCS1 and click Save template.
C.    Right-click DCS1 and click Data Manager.
D.    Right-click DCS1 and click Export list.

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

[2016-NEW!] New PassLeader 447q 70-411 Exam Questions For Free Download (Question 121 – Question 150)

100% Valid 70-411 Exam Pass Tips: PassLeader’s 447q 70-411 exam dumps were updated in recent days with new 70-411 exam questions added, PassLeader ensure the latest 70-411 VCE dumps or 70-411 PDF dumps are the newest and the most valid, our 70-411 practice tests will help you 100 percent passing 70-411 exam. Visit passleader.com and get the 70-411 exam questions with PDF and VCE. New version VCE simulator is also free now.

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 121
Your network contains an Active Directory domain called contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You enable the EventLog-Application event trace session. You need to set the maximum size of the log file used by the trace session to 10 MB. From which tab should you perform the configuration? To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , | Leave a comment

[2016-NEW!] Free 70-411 447q Exam Dumps With New Update Exam Questions And Answers (Question 91 – Question 120)

Where to download the valid 70-411 exam dumps? PassLeader now is offering the newest and valid 447q 70-411 exam questions for preparing for 70-411 exam, we ensure our new version 447q 70-411 PDF dumps and VCE dumps are 100% valid for passing 70-411 exam, because PassLeader 70-411 PDF dumps and VCE dumps have been updated with the newest 70-411 questions and PassLeader 70-411 practice tests have been corrected with right questions and answers. Now visit passleader.com to get the newest 447q 70-411 practice tests with free VCE simulator!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 91
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are configured as DNS servers. All DNS zones are Active Directory-integrated. Active Directory Recycle Bin is enabled. You need to modify the amount of time deleted objects are retained in the Active Directory Recycle Bin. Which naming context should you use? To answer, select the appropriate naming context in the answer area.

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader 70-411 PDF And VCE Dumps For Free Download (Question 61 – Question 90)

100% Pass Ensure 70-411 Exam Dumps: PassLeader provides the newest 70-411 dumps that updated in recent days. The PassLeader 447q 70-411 exam questions, it is the best study materials for preparing for 70-411 certification exam. PassLeader’s 70-411 exam dumps will offer you the latest questions and answers, and 70-411 VCE dumps and 70-411 PDF dumps for free, which will help you 100% passing 70-411 exam. By the way, PassLeader also supply the newest free version VCE simulator now!

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 61
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory named contoso.com. You have users named User1 and user2. The Network Access Permission for User1 is set to Control access through NPS Network Policy. The Network Access Permission for User2 is set to Allow access. A policy named Policy1 is shown in the Policy1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

A policy named Policy2 is shown in the Policy2 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

A policy named Policy3 is shown in the Policy3 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 62
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured as a Network Policy Server (NPS) server and as a DHCP server. You need to log all DHCP clients that have windows Firewall disabled. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 63
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have several Windows PowerShell scripts that execute when client computers start. When a client computer starts, you discover that it takes a long time before users are prompted to log on. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for the client computers to start. The solution must not prevent scripts from completing successfully. Which setting should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 64
Drag and Drop Question
You are a network administrator of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. Server1 will host a web site at URL https:// secure.contoso.com. The application pool identity account of the web site will be set to a domain user account named AppPool1. You need to identify the setspn.exe command that you must run to configure the appropriate Service Principal Name (SPN) for the web site. What should you run? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct location. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

Answer:

QUESTION 65
Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed. All of the network access servers forward connection requests to Server1. You create a new network policy on Server1. You need to ensure that the new policy applies only to connection requests from the 192.168.0.0/24 subnet. What should you do?

A.    Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.0/24.
B.    Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.
C.    Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.0/24.
D.    Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. You implement a Group Policy central store. You have an application named Appl. Appl requires that a custom registry setting be deployed to all of the computers. You need to deploy the custom registry setting. The solution must minimize administrator effort. What should you configure in a Group Policy object (GPO)?

A.    The Administrative Templates
B.    An application control policy
C.    The Group Policy preferences
D.    Software installation setting

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named NPS1 that has the Network Policy Server server role installed. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the Remote Access server role on 10 servers. You need to ensure that all of the Remote Access servers use the same network policies. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Configure each Remote Access server to use the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) to authenticate connection requests.
B.    On NPS1, create a remote RADIUS server group. Add all of the Remote Access servers to the remote RADIUS server group.
C.    On NPS1, create a new connection request policy and add a Tunnel-Type and a Service-Type condition.
D.    Configure each Remote Access server to use a RADIUS server named NPS1.
E.    On NPS1, create a RADIUS client template and use the template to create RADIUS clients.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 68
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create an Active Directory snapshot of DC1 each day. You need to view the contents of an Active Directory snapshot from two days ago. What should you do first?

A.    Run the dsamain.exe command.
B.    Stop the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) service.
C.    Run the ntdsutil.exe command.
D.    Start the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a virtual machine named DC2. On DC2, you run Get-ADDCCloningExcludedApplicationList and receive the output shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that you can clone DC2. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E

Answer: AE

QUESTION 70
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You implement DirectAccess. You need to view the properties of the DirectAccess connection. Which connection properties should you view? To answer, select the appropriate connection properties in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 71
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8.1. The network contains a shared folder named FinancialData that contains five files. You need to ensure that the FinancialData folder and its contents are copied to all of the client computers. Which two Group Policy preferences should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Shortcuts
B.    Network Shares
C.    Environment
D.    Folders
E.    Files

Answer: DE

QUESTION 72
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that end-to-end encryption is used between clients and Server2 when the clients connect to the network by using DirectAccess. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    From the Remote Access Management Console, reload the configuration.
B.    Add Server2 to a security group in Active Directory.
C.    Restart the IPSec Policy Agent service on Server2.
D.    From the Remote Access Management Console, modify the Infrastructure Servers settings.
E.    From the Remote Access Management Console, modify the Application Servers settings.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 73
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2003, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012 R2. A support technician accidentally deletes a user account named User1. You need to use tombstone reanimation to restore the User1 account. Which tool should you use?

A.    Ntdsutil
B.    Ldp
C.    Esentutl
D.    Active Directory Administrative Center

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to install and configure the Web Application Proxy role service. What should you do?

A.    Install the Active Directory Federation Services server role and the Remote Access server role on different servers.
B.    Install the Active Directory Federation Services server role and the Remote Access server role on the same server.
C.    Install the Web Server (IIS) server role and the Application Server server role on the same server.
D.    Install the Web Server (IIS) server role and the Application Server server role on different servers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. You run ntdsutil {as shown in the exhibit}. You need to ensure that you can access the contents of the mounted snapshot. What should you do?

A.    From a command prompt, run dsamain.exe -dbpath c:\$snap_201204131056_volumec$\windows\ntds\ntds.dit – Idapport 33389.
B.    From a command prompt, run dsamain.exe -dbpath c:\$snap_201204131056_volumec$\windows\ntds\ntds.dit – Idapport 389.
C.    From the snapshot context of ntdsutil, run activate instance "NTDS".
D.    From the snapshot context of ntdsutil, run mount (79f94f82-5926-4f44-8af0-2f56d827a57d).

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC1. You create a global group named RODC_Admins. You need to provide the members of RODC_Admins with the ability to manage the hardware and the software on R0DC1. The solution must not provide RODC_Admins with the ability to manage Active Directory objects. What should you do?

A.    From Active Directory Site and Services, configure the Security settings of the RODC1 server object.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ADAccountControlcmdlet.
C.    From a command prompt, run the dsmgmt local roles command.
D.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the Member Of settings of the RODC1 account.

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
You have a server named Server1 that has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed. You obtain a Web Server certificate. You need to configure a website on Server1 to use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). To which store should you import the certificate?

Answer:

QUESTION 78
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You create a user account named User1. The properties of User1 are shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You plan to use the User1 account as a service account. The service will forward authentication requests to other servers. You need to ensure that you can view the Delegation tab from the properties of the User1 account. What should you do first?

A.    Modify the Security settings of User1.
B.    Modify the user principal name (UPN) of User1.
C.    Configure a Service Principal Name (SPN) for User1.
D.    Configure the Name Mappings of User1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On all of the domain controllers, Windows is installed in C:\Windows and the Active Directory database is located in D:\Windows\NTDS\. All of the domain controllers have a third-party application installed. The operating system fails to recognize that the application is compatible with domain controller cloning. You verify with the application vendor that the application supports domain controller cloning. You need to prepare a domain controller for cloning. What should you do?

A.    In D:\Windows\NTDS\, create an XML file named DCCloneConfig.xml and add the application information to the file.
B.    In D:\Windows\NTDS\, create an XML file named CustomDCCloneAllowList.xml and add the application information to the file.
C.    In the root of a USB flash drive, add the application information to an XML file named DefaultDCCloneAllowList.xml.
D.    In D:\Windows\NTDS, create an XML file named DefaultDCCloneAllowList.xml and add the application information to the file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On all of the domain controllers, Windows is installed in C:\Windows and the Active Directory database is located in D:\Windows\NTDS\. All of the domain controllers have a third-party application installed. The operating system fails to recognize that the application is compatible with domain controller cloning. You verify with the application vendor that the application supports domain controller cloning. You need to prepare a domain controller for cloning. What should you do?

A.    In the root of a USB flash drive, add the application information to an XML file named DefaultDCCloneAllowList.xml.
B.    In C:\Windows\system32\sysprep\actionfiles\, add the application information to an XML file named Specialize.xml.
C.    In D:\Windows\NTDS\, create an XML file named CustomDCCloneAllowList.xml and add the application information to the file.
D.    In C:\Windows\system32\sysprep\actionfiles\add the application information to an XML file named Respecialize.xml.

Answer: C

QUESTION 81
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed. You need to configure Server1 to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that old files in a folder named Folder1 are archived automatically to a folder named Archive1.
– Ensure that all JPG files can always be saved to a local computer, even when a file screen exists.
Which two nodes should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 82
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains six domain controllers.

The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. DC6 is a virtual machine that is hosted on Server1. You need to ensure that you can clone DC6. Which FSMO role should you transfer to DC2?

A.    Infrastructure Master
B.    RID Master
C.    Domain Naming Master
D.    PDC emulator

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts 10 virtual machines. A virtual machine named VM1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and hosts a processor-intensive application named Appl. Users report that App1 responds more slowly than expected. You need to monitor the processor usage on VM1 to identify whether changes must be made to the hardware settings of VM1. Which performance object should you monitor on Server1?

A.    Processor
B.    Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor
C.    Hyper-V Hypervisor Root Virtual Processor
D.    Process
E.    Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor

Answer: E

QUESTION 84
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed. Each time a user receives an access-denied message after attempting to access a folder on Server1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL1. You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1, and then you configure custom NTFS permissions for Folder1. You need to ensure that when a user receives an access-denied message while attempting to access Folder1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL2. The solution must not prevent DL1 from receiving notifications about other access-denied messages. What should you do?

A.    From Server Manager, run the New Share Wizard to create a share for Folder1 by selecting the SMB Share – Advanced option.
B.    From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Access-Denied Assistance settings.
C.    From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Email Notifications settings.
D.    From Server Manager, run the New Share Wizard to create a share for Folder1 by selecting the SMB Share -Applications option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers have the DFS Replication role service installed. You need to configure the DFS Replication environment to meet the following requirements:
– Increase the quota limit of the staging folder.
– Configure the staging folder cleanup process to provide the highest amount of free space possible.
Which cmdlets should you use to meet each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 86
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to create a AD Snapshot. Which four actions should you perform? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 87
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The schema is upgraded to Windows Server 2012 R2.

Server 1 and Server2 host a load-balanced application pool named AppPool1. You need to ensure that AppPool1 uses a group Manged Service Account as its identity. Which 3 actions should you perform?

Answer:

QUESTION 88
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

Active Directory Recycle Bin is enabled. You discover that a support technician accidentally removed 100 users from an Active Directory group named Group1 an hour ago. What should you do?

A.    Perform a non-authoritative restore.
B.    Modify the is Recycled attribute of Group1.
C.    Perform an authoritative restore.
D.    Recover the items by using Active Directory Recycle Bin.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC1. You create a global group named RODC_Admins. You need to provide the members of RODC_Admins with the ability to manage the hardware and the software on RODC1. The solution must not provide RODC_Admins with the ability to manage Active Directory objects. What should you do?

A.    From Active Directory Users and Computers , configure the Managed By settings of the RODC1 account.
B.    From Active Directory Sites and Services, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
C.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D.    From a command prompt, run the dsadd computer command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. In a remote site, a support technician installs a server named DC10 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. DC10 is currently a member of a workgroup. You plan to promote DC10 to a read-only domain controller (RODC). You need to ensure that a user named Contoso/User1 can promote DC10 to a RODC in the contoso.com domain. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. What should you do?

A.    Join DC10 to the domain. Modify the properties of the DC10 computer account.
B.    From Active Directory Administrative Center, pre-create an RODC computer account.
C.    Join DC10 to the domain. Run dsmod and specify the /server switch.
D.    From Active Directory Administrative Center, modify the security settings of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).

Answer: B

Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVfbXEwbmlUa1paemdDc19zQ1JWdVpqU1poRlB2TnktaWlBUFhfQXNJZVU (Explanation For Every Question Is Available!)

PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps Screenshots:

Download New 70-411 VCE Dumps From PassLeader: http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected!!!)

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

[2016-NEW!] Download Free PassLeader Premium 447q 70-411 Exam Questions (Question 31 – Question 60)

How To 100% Pass New 70-411 Exam: PassLeader have been launched the newest 447q 70-411 exam dumps with all the new updated exam questions. We provide the latest full version of 70-411 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 70-411 exam 100% pass, and you will get the free new version VCE simulator along with your 70-411 VCE dumps. Welcome to visit our website — passleader.com — and get the premium 447q 70-411 exam questions.

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. You need to provide an Administrator named Admin1 with the ability to create GPOs in the domain. The solution must not provide Admin1 with the ability to link GPOs. What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Valid 447q 70-411 Exam Dumps with New Added Questions and Answers (Question 1 – Question 30)

Valid Dumps For 100% Pass 70-411 Exam: PassLeader now is providing the valid 447q 70-411 VCE dumps and 70-411 PDF dumps for your 70-411 certification exam. We PassLeader offer the newest 447q 70-411 exam questions to ensure you 100 percent passing 70-411 exam, and what’s more, we will offer you the new updated 70-411 exam dumps for one year free and free new version VCE simulator. Welcome to visit our site — passleader.com and get the valid 447q 70-411 braindumps to pass exam 70-411 as soon as possible.

keywords: 70-411 exam,447q 70-411 exam dumps,447q 70-411 exam questions,70-411 pdf dumps,70-411 vce dumps,70-411 study guide,70-411 practice test,Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

P.S. Download Free 70-411 PDF Dumps and Preview PassLeader 70-411 VCE Dumps At The End Of This Post!!! (Ctrl+End)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8 Enterprise. DC1 contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You need to deploy a VPN connection to all users. What should you configure from Users Configuration in GPO1?

A.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Network Connections
B.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Windows Connect Now
C.    Preferences/Control Panel Settings/Network Options
D.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Windows Components/Windows Mobility Centre

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

[May-2016 Dumps] Valid 447q 70-411 Practice Test with Free PDF Study Guide Download

New Updated 70-411 Exam Questions from PassLeader 70-411 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 70-411 VCE dumps: http://www.passleader.com/70-411.html (447 Q&As)

Keywords: 70-411 exam dumps, 70-411 exam questions, 70-411 VCE dumps, 70-411 PDF dumps, 70-411 practice tests, 70-411 study guide, 70-411 braindumps, Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

NEW QUESTION 435
You have a server named Server1 that is a number of a domain named contoso.com. You view the properties of a service on Server1 as shown in the graphic.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Posted in 70-411 Braindumps, 70-411 Exam Dumps, 70-411 Exam Questions, 70-411 PDF Dumps, 70-411 Practice Tests, 70-411 Study Guide, 70-411 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps | Tagged , | Leave a comment