This page was exported from Bring Success With PassLeader New Real MCSD Exam Dumps [ http://www.mcsdbible.com ] Export date:Tue Mar 26 16:37:31 2019 / +0000 GMT ___________________________________________________ Title: [5/Dec/2018 Updated] Quality 483q 300-210 Exam Questions Verified By Experts Ensure 100 Percent Pass --------------------------------------------------- New Updated 300-210 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-210 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-210 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-210.html (483 Q&As) Keywords: 300-210 exam dumps, 300-210 exam questions, 300-210 VCE dumps, 300-210 PDF dumps, 300-210 practice tests, 300-210 study guide, 300-210 braindumps, Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) Exam P.S. New 300-210 SITCS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTkN0N2xZSHZKY2s >> New 300-206 SENSS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA >> New 300-208 SISAS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ >> New 300-209 SIMOS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVTNFVTRPdC0zTnM NEW QUESTION 456 Which option is an example of a fixed two-level hierarchical routing protocol? A.    OSPF B.    EIGRP C.    OSPF D.    RIPv2 Answer: A NEW QUESTION 457 Which type of router connects to two different OSPF areas? A.    Area border B.    Autonomous system boundary C.    Backbone D.    Internal Answer: A NEW QUESTION 458 Where should be VPN connection be terminated? A.    DMZ B.    Internet C.    Remote Access Answer: C NEW QUESTION 459 An engineer is planning branch WAN links to support unified communications. Which DSCP value must be assigned to voice traffic? A.    EF B.    AF41 C.    COS4 D.    BE Answer: A NEW QUESTION 460 During IP addressing design, which factor should be considered? (Choose two.) A.    No of devices in each location B.    No of location available C.    Device capability Answer: AB NEW QUESTION 461 Which command should you use to get information from a device? A.    Show running B.    Show cdp C.    Show tech-support Answer: C NEW QUESTION 462 Which format reflects that of the IPv6 global unicast address? A.    Global prefix (16 bits), subnet ID (16 bits), interface ID (64 bits) B.    Global prefix (48 bits), subnet ID (16 bits), interface ID (64 bits) C.    Global prefix (16 bits), subnet ID (64 bits), interface ID (48 bits) D.    Global prefix (16 bits), subnet ID (16 bits), interface ID (64 bits) Answer: B NEW QUESTION 463 Which two techniques can you sue to reduce the size of a network routing table? (Choose two.) A.    Implement VPN B.    Implement NAT C.    Route Summarization D.    Configure static routing E.    Utilize a default route Answer: CE NEW QUESTION 464 An engineer wants to find all of the objects of a certain type available in the MIT. Which kind of query must be performed? A.    object-level B.    tree-leve C.    class-level D.    subtree-level Answer: C NEW QUESTION 465 You have a server hosted on the server farm module. The server is configured to listen to the TCP port 140. What NAT is best for this? A.    STATIC B.    Dynamic C.    Overload Answer: A NEW QUESTION 466 Critical for availability remote office has a complete redundant link to WAN. What can improve the availability of a remote office? A.    Install dual power supply B.    Use different line cards C.    Increase the speed of WAN links from 100 Mb/s to 1 Gbps D.    Replace the wired connection with the optics Answer: B NEW QUESTION 467 Which two of the following are benefits of using a modular approach to network design? (Choose two.) A.    Improves flexibility B.    Facilitates implementation C.    Lowers implementation costs D.    Improves customer participation in the design process Answer: AB NEW QUESTION 468 How does the use of multiple areas in a link state routing protocol improve network scalability? A.    Reduced network bandwidth B.    Permits partial table updates C.    Enables route summarization D.    Overcomes router hop limit Answer: C NEW QUESTION 469 While designing a remote access VPN, a customer has requested three different levels of access to be granted for administrator, employees, and partners. Which three access policies must be configured for the three groups? (Choose three.) A.    Partners are centrally authenticated with limited network access controller with ACLs. B.    Administrative users have local credentials with full access to the internal infrastructure. C.    Administrative users are centrally authenticated with full access to the internal infrastructure. D.    Employees are centrally authenticated with limited network access controlled with ACLs. E.    Employees are centrally authenticated with full access to the internal infrastructure. F.    Partners are centrally authenticated with full access to the internal infrastructure. Answer: ACD NEW QUESTION 470 Which option can hinder efficient IP address allocation? A.    VLSM B.    Classless routing protocols C.    Routing auto-summary D.    Classful routing protocols Answer: D NEW QUESTION 471 One step in characterizing an existing network involves obtaining information such as network performance, availability, utilization and response times. Which activity generates this information? A.    Logical network mapping B.    Network health check C.    Address naming analysis D.    Wiring and media assessment Answer: B NEW QUESTION 472 For which type of topology are modern fast-converging routing protocols designed? A.    Hub-and-spoke B.    Full mesh C.    Hierarchical D.    Star Answer: B NEW QUESTION 473 Which two major campus design models does the Cisco Unified Wireless Network support? (Choose two.) A.    Local mode B.    Cisco FlexConnect C.    Deterministic D.    Dynamic Answer: AB NEW QUESTION 474 A diagram and then a configuration of access list interface shown, then which device is QoS trust boundary? A.    IP Phone B.    Access switch C.    Core D.    Distribution Answer: A NEW QUESTION 475 Considering efficient utilization of IP Addressing, what mask you will use in a point to point connection? A.    255.255.255.0 B.    255.255.255.252 C.    255.255.255.254 D.    255.255.255.255 Answer: B NEW QUESTION 476 ...... Download the newest PassLeader 300-210 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee! 300-210 PDF dumps & 300-210 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-210.html (483 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!) P.S. New 300-210 SITCS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTkN0N2xZSHZKY2s >> New 300-206 SENSS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA >> New 300-208 SISAS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ >> New 300-209 SIMOS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVTNFVTRPdC0zTnM --------------------------------------------------- Images: --------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------- Post date: 2018-12-05 03:33:07 Post date GMT: 2018-12-05 03:33:07 Post modified date: 2018-12-05 03:33:07 Post modified date GMT: 2018-12-05 03:33:07 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Export of Post and Page as text file has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.gconverters.com