This page was exported from Bring Success With PassLeader New Real MCSD Exam Dumps [ http://www.mcsdbible.com ]
Export date: Wed Jun 19 23:16:41 2019 / +0000 GMT

[4/Jan/2019 Updated] PassLeader 105q 156-115.80 VCE Braindumps For Free Download



New Updated 156-115.80 Exam Questions from PassLeader 156-115.80 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 156-115.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-115-80.html (105 Q&As)

Keywords: 156-115.80 exam dumps, 156-115.80 exam questions, 156-115.80 VCE dumps, 156-115.80 PDF dumps, 156-115.80 practice tests, 156-115.80 study guide, 156-115.80 braindumps, Check Point Certified Security Master (CCSM) - R80 Exam

P.S. New 156-115.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g8QPhEcIlXLi8YCcXRs2yLI6o3D55VW2

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following features is supported in Check Point's implementation of IPv6?

A.    Security Servers
B.    QoS
C.    ClusterXL High Availability
D.    SAM

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=&solutionid=sk39374

NEW QUESTION 2
Which type of SecureXL template is enabled by default on Security Gateways?

A.    Accept
B.    Drop
C.    NAT
D.    VPN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which command is used to enable IPv6 on Security Gateway?

A.    Set ipv6 state on
B.    Set ipv6 interface on
C.    Set ipv6-enable on
D.    Set ipv6-state enabled

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following ports are used for SIC?

A.    18355 and 18356
B.    18210 and 18211
C.    257 and 258
D.    18192 and 18193

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://digitalcrunch.com/check-point-firewall/list-of-check-point-ports/

NEW QUESTION 5
Which one of the following does not belong to an initial status of a critical device?

A.    Restart
B.    Problem
C.    Init
D.    OK

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_ClusterXL_AdminGuide/7298.htm

NEW QUESTION 6
The Security Gateway is installed on GAiA R80, the port for Web User Interface is ____.

A.    TCP 18211
B.    TCP 257
C.    TCP 4433
D.    TCP 443

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the shorthand reference for a classification object?

A.    CLOB
B.    Class.obj
C.    Classobj
D.    COBJ

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=&solutionid=sk120964

NEW QUESTION 8
Where do Protocol parsers register themselves for IPS?

A.    Passive Streaming Library
B.    Other handlers register to Protocol parser
C.    Protections database
D.    Context Management Infrastructure

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.nwtechusa.com/pdf/checkpoint_blade_ips.pdf

NEW QUESTION 9
What Cluster XL mechanism is used to verify that the interfaces of other cluster members are UP and communicates the status of cluster members?

A.    PING
B.    CCP
C.    PPP
D.    HELLO

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
The maximum number of critical devices or p notes on a cluster member is what?

A.    8
B.    24
C.    32
D.    16

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_ClusterXL_AdminGuide/7298.htm

NEW QUESTION 11
URL Filtering is an essential part of Web Security in the Gateway. For the Security Gateway to perform a URL lookup when a client makes a URL request, where is the sync-request forwarded from if a sync-request is required?

A.    RAD Kernel Space
B.    URLF Kernel Client
C.    URLF Online Service
D.    RAD User Space

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://community.checkpoint.com/thread/9034-url-filtering-using-dns

NEW QUESTION 12
Which templates for Secure XL are not enabled by default?

A.    All templates are disabled by default
B.    Accept and NMR
C.    Drop and NAT
D.    All templates are enabled by default

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=&solutionid=sk71200

NEW QUESTION 13
IPS detection incorporates 4 layers. Which of the following is NOT a layer in IPS detection?

A.    Context Management
B.    Protocol Parsers
C.    Protections
D.    Detections

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Consider and IKE debug file that has been generated when debugging an issue with site to site VPN. What is the purpose of a NONCE?

A.    Randomly generated part of key generation
B.    Vendor ID and Remote Gateway ID
C.    Protocol 50 and 51 representations
D.    Fixed hex value of Phase 2 keys with PFS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
In a high traffic network, which feature allows for more than one traffic path on an interface so that more than one CPU can be used for acceleration?

A.    Interface Bonding
B.    VLAN
C.    ASIC
D.    Multi Queue

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_PerformanceTuning_WebAdmin/93689.htm

NEW QUESTION 16
......


Download the newest PassLeader 156-115.80 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

156-115.80 PDF dumps & 156-115.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-115-80.html (105 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 156-115.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g8QPhEcIlXLi8YCcXRs2yLI6o3D55VW2

 

 


Post date: 2019-01-04 06:39:39
Post date GMT: 2019-01-04 06:39:39
Post modified date: 2019-01-04 06:39:39
Post modified date GMT: 2019-01-04 06:39:39

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com