[29/Mar/2019 Updated] PassLeader New 300-208 Study Guide With VCE Dumps For Free Download

New Updated 300-208 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-208 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-208 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-208.html (451 Q&As)

Keywords: 300-208 exam dumps, 300-208 exam questions, 300-208 VCE dumps, 300-208 PDF dumps, 300-208 practice tests, 300-208 study guide, 300-208 braindumps, Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) Exam

P.S. New 300-208 SISAS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ

>> New 300-206 SENSS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA

>> New 300-209 SIMOS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVTNFVTRPdC0zTnM

>> New 300-210 SITCS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTkN0N2xZSHZKY2s

NEW QUESTION 436
When you configure a Cisco WLC, which task must you perform to enable central web authentication?

A.    Set the Layer 2 ACL option to None.
B.    Set the NAC State option to SNMP NAC.
C.    Set the NAC State option to RADIUS NAC.
D.    Set the NAC State option to None.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 437
Which guest service requires session services to be enabled on a cisco ISE node?

A.    administration service
B.    monitoring service
C.    posture service
D.    profiling service

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 438
What is required to implement Monitor Mode in a wireless network?

A.    Open authentication must be configured via Cisco WLC CLI.
B.    Wireless Monitor Mode policy should be enabled within Cisco ISE.
C.    Monitor mode in a wireless network is not possible.
D.    Cisco WLC should have this feature enabled inside the security properties for the WLAN.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 439
You are managing a network environment in which clients that are successfully obtain a new VLAN IP address. Which timer can you use to increase the allowable amount of time for the client to undergo CoA?

A.    keepalive timer
B.    remediation timer
C.    network transaction delay timer
D.    minimum acceptable hold timer

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 440
Which type of a sensor requires an embedded data collector in the switch to support profiling?

A.    DHCP sensor
B.    CDP sensor
C.    IOS sensor
D.    LLDP sensor

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 441
Which probe carries the IP address of the endpoint in the Framed-IP-Address attribute of the payload?

A.    DNS probe
B.    LLDP probe
C.    RADIUS probe
D.    DHCP probe

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 442
On which type of node does the Cisco ISE sponsor portal reside?

A.    Monitoring node
B.    Inline Policy node
C.    Policy Services node
D.    Administration node

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 443
Which task must you perform on a node before it can host Cisco ISE end-user web portals?

A.    Configure at least one SSID for guest access.
B.    Enable Captive Portal Bypass.
C.    Enable portal-policy services.
D.    Enable DHCP profiling.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 444
Which client interface or interfaces are provisioned when the Cisco ISE performs supplicant provisioning?

A.    wireless and wired interface
B.    wireless interface
C.    active interfaces
D.    wired interface

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 445
When a wireless client enters the noncompliant posture status, how can it restart the posture session?

A.    It must discount from the SSID for any interval and then reconnect.
B.    The wireless interface on the client must be disable and re-enabled.
C.    It must associate to a different SSID.
D.    It must disconnect from the SSID, wait for the idle timeout period to expire, and then reconnect.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 446
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop each guest user login screen from the left onto the correct description on the right.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 447
Which three options can be pushed from a cisco ISE server as part of a successful 802.1x authentication? (Choose three.)

A.    reauthentication
B.    authentication
C.    authentication
D.    VLAN
E.    posture status
F.    DACL

Answer: ADF

NEW QUESTION 448
Which two services does TACACS+ support? (Choose two.)

A.    SLIP
B.    ARAP
C.    S/MINE
D.    Native AD
E.    x-509

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 449
Which two troubleshooting tools are available within the diagnostics tools menu in cisco ISE? (Choose two.)

A.    TCP Dump
B.    Expert Troubleshooter
C.    Execute Network Device
D.    AAA Authentication Trouble
E.    Policy Validator

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 450
Which action must be taken by a Noncompliant wireless client to get out of quarantine status?

A.    Disconnect from the WLAN controller and let the idle.
B.    Adjust policy in BYOD portal.
C.    Perform a periodic reassessment.
D.    Download Posture Update.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 451
……


Download the newest PassLeader 300-208 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-208 PDF dumps & 300-208 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-208.html (451 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 300-208 SISAS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ

>> New 300-206 SENSS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA

>> New 300-209 SIMOS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVTNFVTRPdC0zTnM

>> New 300-210 SITCS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTkN0N2xZSHZKY2s

         

This entry was posted in 300-208 Braindumps, 300-208 Exam Dumps, 300-208 Exam Questions, 300-208 PDF Dumps, 300-208 Practice Test, 300-208 Study Guide, 300-208 VCE Dumps, Cisco Exam Dumps and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.