[28/Sep/2018 Updated] Professional 390q 210-065 Braindump For Free Download Now

New Updated 210-065 Exam Questions from PassLeader 210-065 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-065 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-065.html (390 Q&As)

Keywords: 210-065 exam dumps, 210-065 exam questions, 210-065 VCE dumps, 210-065 PDF dumps, 210-065 practice tests, 210-065 study guide, 210-065 braindumps, Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) Exam

P.S. New 210-065 CIVND dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjREa25iSExKUkxvQi12aVdDMWNJSGs0T2JwYkhVUmtwdXhETmZVR3ZNek0

>> New 210-060 CICD dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVuLUxTSlNxTUNBQ1N3SUstc29mY3JEOW9tZ1VXaFJwclpyU0l6NkhNZEE (Sep/2018 Updated, NEW!!!)

NEW QUESTION 355
A video engineer wants to see the event logs of a Cisco VCS appliance. Under which menu item in the VCS web interface are the event logs located?

A.    Maintenance
B.    Configuration
C.    System
D.    Status

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 356
An engineer wants to know if there is a way to determine remotely what is the optical zoom of the camera directly connected to a Cisco TelePresence SX20. Which two methods will retrieve this information? (Choose two.)

A.    From the CLI, run xconfig.
B.    From the web GUI, choose Configuration > Camera > Status.
C.    From the CLI, run xstatus.
D.    From the web GUI, choose Configuration > System Status > Camera.
E.    From CLI, run xcommand camera.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 357
A video engineer with ID12345678 wants to provide Cisco Jabber for remote users without VPN connectivity. Which Cisco product must be implemented to achieve this goal?

A.    Cisco Expressway
B.    Cisco VCS
C.    Cisco Unified CM
D.    Cisco TMS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 358
An engineer must create a solution for 15 analog cameras. Which module supports this requirement?

A.    Cisco Analog Video Gateway Module
B.    Cisco ISR Module
C.    Cisco Video Management Module
D.    Cisco Storage System Module

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 359
Which endpoint use for multiparty with presentation capability and without centralized bridge?

A.    Jabber
B.    SX20
C.    7800
D.    DX650

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 360
An engineer is configuring Cisco TCS to record video conferences. The customer’s requirement is to configure 30 recording aliases and to enable automatic creation of future aliases. Which two configurations are required for this solution? (Choose two.)

A.    SIP registration between Cisco TCS and Cisco VCS
B.    configuring recording alias settings to copy on Cisco TCS
C.    custom system call configuration on Cisco TCS
D.    SIP registration between Cisco TCS and Cisco TelePresence MCU
E.    H.323 registration between Cisco TCS and Cisco VCS

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 361
Which CLI command must the engineer run on the SX20 to verify its registration status?

A.    xCommand
B.    xStatus
C.    xConfiguration
D.    xEvent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 362
Which two UDP services are available on an MCU? (Choose two.)

A.    FTP
B.    HTTP
C.    SNMP
D.    encrypted SIP
E.    H.323 gatekeeper

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 363
Which two actions does the pwrec command accomplish in a Cisco VCS appliance? (Choose two.)

A.    changes SSH password
B.    changes admin password
C.    changes any user account password
D.    changes root password
E.    changes Telnet password

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 364
Which two Cisco TelePresence endpoints are considered immersive endpoints? (Choose two.)

A.    C20
B.    EX90
C.    SX10
D.    TX9000
E.    IX5000

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 365
Which two features are present in the Cisco TelePresence TX9000 model? (Choose two.)

A.    1080p 60fps content-sharing stream
B.    integrated CTMS
C.    integrated document camera
D.    six-participant seating
E.    free-standing light reflector

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 366
An end user reports that when making B2B calls, the calls are connecting, however, no audio or video is being received by either party. Local calls work fine. Which two areas must be investigated? (Choose two.)

A.    VCS traversal zone
B.    endpoint traversal mode
C.    far end camera control
D.    firewall configurations
E.    DNS configuration

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 367
Which component of the Cisco Digital Media Suite is responsible for transcoding and transrating?

A.    Cisco DMD
B.    Cisco TMS
C.    Cisco MXE
D.    Cisco DMM

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 368
A conference has been scheduled two hours in advance. When does Cisco TelePresence Management Suite run diagnostics for system tickets that can affect the conference setup?

A.    15 minutes prior to the scheduled start time
B.    1 minute prior to the scheduled start time
C.    10 minutes prior to the scheduled start time
D.    5 minutes prior to the scheduled start time

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 369
Which of the following is accurate regarding facial and shoulder lighting measurements in a TelePresence environment? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    Facial lighting should be from 200 to 400 lux by using indirect lighting and with the endpoint off.
B.    Room lighting should be from 200 to 400 lux by using direct lighting and with the endpoint on.
C.    Facial lighting should be from 200 to 400 lux by using direct lighting and with the endpoint on.
D.    Shoulder lighting should be from 200 to 400 lux by using indirect lighting and with the endpoint off.
E.    Shoulder lighting should be from 200 to 400 lux by using direct lighting and with the endpoint on.
F.    Room lighting should be from 200 to 400 lux by using indirect lighting and with the endpoint off.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 370
Which of the following statements is correct regarding wallpapers on a Cisco TelePresence SX20 Quick Set? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    Only predefined wallpapers can be selected.
B.    Wallpapers can be modified by selecting the Maintenance > Personalization menu option on the web interface.
C.    Custom wallpapers must be 4 MB or smaller.
D.    Predefined wallpapers can be deleted.
E.    Custom wallpapers must use the .png file format.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 371
……


Download the newest PassLeader 210-065 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

210-065 PDF dumps & 210-065 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-065.html (390 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 210-065 CIVND dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjREa25iSExKUkxvQi12aVdDMWNJSGs0T2JwYkhVUmtwdXhETmZVR3ZNek0

>> New 210-060 CICD dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnVuLUxTSlNxTUNBQ1N3SUstc29mY3JEOW9tZ1VXaFJwclpyU0l6NkhNZEE (Sep/2018 Updated, NEW!!!)

         

This entry was posted in 210-065 Braindumps, 210-065 Exam Dumps, 210-065 Exam Questions, 210-065 PDF Dumps, 210-065 Practice Test, 210-065 Study Guide, 210-065 VCE Dumps, Cisco Exam Dumps and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.