[25/April/2019 Updated] 72q 98-368 Practice Test from PassLeader Guarantee 100% Passing Exam

New Updated 98-368 Exam Questions from PassLeader 98-368 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 98-368 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/98-368.html (72 Q&As)

Keywords: 98-368 exam dumps, 98-368 exam questions, 98-368 VCE dumps, 98-368 PDF dumps, 98-368 practice tests, 98-368 study guide, 98-368 braindumps, Mobility and Devices Fundamentals Exam

P.S. New 98-368 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTTMtZFZHa01DUU0

>> New 98-349 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdnJ1VHZCMDhYNVE

>> New 98-361 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpX3poOXczMlRJd2c

>> New 98-364 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbkkyeFRXT3FjRUk

>> New 98-365 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRnlrcGp6WXlCYm8

>> New 98-366 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVVhXZTVKdDJpSnc

>> New 98-367 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEY4VG5DSlcyTms

>> New 98-369 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRS1kMVdkQkQ1QlE

>> New 98-375 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpYzVyRk8xZktHRnc

NEW QUESTION 53
You have a Windows 10 computer that is part of a workgroup. To share the C:\Work folder from the computer and make it available to offline users, you need to use the public share option. (Review the underlined text, if it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed". If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.)

A.    No change is needed
B.    advanced
C.    HomeGroup
D.    basic

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.digitalcitizen.life/how-customize-your-advanced-network-sharing-settings-windows-81

NEW QUESTION 54
You perform a bare metal installation of Microsoft Windows 10 Enterprise on a new computer. The computer has a single 1 TB hard disk that you configure as a single partition. Which file system should you use to format the disk partition?

A.    NTFS
B.    ReFS
C.    FAT32
D.    exFAT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 55
Your sister is taking a video editing class at school. She purchased a 2 TB USB hard drive to store video files. She wants to connect it to her Windows 10 computer at home. Video file will exceed 5 GB in size. You need to prepare the new hard drive by formatting it with the appropriate file system. Which file system should you choose?

A.    FAT
B.    HFS
C.    NTFS
D.    FAT32

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://answers.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/forum/windows_7-files/what-is-the-maximum-file-size-fat-fat32-ntfs-file/1663db6b-490e-4021-9e36-f7a6976ac0c0

NEW QUESTION 56
Which file system format has been adopted by the computer industry as the standard for optical media?

A.    ExFAT
B.    FAT16
C.    ReFS
D.    UDF

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Universal_Disk_Format

NEW QUESTION 57
Your network is configured as an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. The company has an Azure AD premium subscription. You need to configure file access and storage to meet the following requirements:
– Users can access files from any location with any managed devices without connecting to the corporate network.
– Users can access local copies of files when they are not connected to the Internet.
– Files will sync automatically when connected to the Internet.
What should you configure?

A.    Work Folders
B.    Offline folders
C.    Company Portal
D.    RemoteApp

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/storage/work-folders/work-folders-overview

NEW QUESTION 58
You need to create an Azure storage account through Azure Storage Services to support an Azure Windows virtual machine (VM). You want to keep subscription costs to a minimum. What type of storage account should you create?

A.    Standard storage performance tier.
B.    Blob cool access tier.
C.    Premium storage performance tier.
D.    Blob hot access tier.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.petri.com/choosing-azure-storage-account-type
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-introduction

NEW QUESTION 59
Computer worms are different from other types of malware or spyware because they propagate only when the infected files are copied. (Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed". If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.)

A.    No change is needed
B.    masquerade as valid files or utility
C.    are embedded as macros in data files
D.    can self-replicate

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.malwarefox.com/malware-types/#tab-con-6

NEW QUESTION 60
You are setting up your home network. All devices on your home network connect through a wireless access point. To share media files between your computer running Windows 10 and your video game system, you should create a public network. (Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed". If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.)

A.    No change is needed
B.    an extranet
C.    a VPN connection
D.    a private network

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.howtogeek.com/245982/WHATS-THE-DIFFERENCE-BETWEEN-PRIVATE-AND-PUBLIC-NETWORKS-IN-WINDOWS/

NEW QUESTION 61
When you copy a file from one NTFS file system partition to a different NTFS partition, what happens to the file permissions of the copied file?

A.    They are the combined permissions of the original file and destination folder.
B.    They inherit the permissions of the destination folder.
C.    They remain the same as the original.
D.    They most restrictive permissions are applied.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/320246/inherited-permissions-are-not-automatically-updated-when-you-move-fold

NEW QUESTION 62
You are personalizing the Start screen on a Windows 10 computer. To create a new group of tiles on the Start Screen, select a tile and press F12. (Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed". If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.)

A.    No change is needed
B.    access Settings > Personalize > Start
C.    right-click a tile and close Add to new group
D.    drag a tile to the far-right side of the Start screen and drop it

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 63
Which two Windows 10 tools can be used to perform BitLocker encryption? (Choose two.)

A.    Manage-bde
B.    Disk Management
C.    Microsoft Management Console
D.    BitLocker control panel

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/bitlocker/bitlocker-basic-deployment
http://www.ilovefreesoftware.com/12/windows-10/enable-bitlocker-drive-encryption-windows-10.html

NEW QUESTION 64
Hotspot
You are trying to access a file in a folder that is located on a Windows 10 computer. You are accessing the file over the network from a second computer. You have the following permissions:
– NTFS: Full Control
– Share: Read Only
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://www.howtogeek.com/72718/how-to-understand-those-confusing-windows-7-fileshare-permissions/

NEW QUESTION 65
Drag and Drop
Match each type of malware to its definition. (To answer, drag the appropriate malware type from the column on the left to the definition on the right. Each malware type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

Explanation:
https://www.malwarefox.com/malware-types/#tab-con-6

NEW QUESTION 66
Windows Server Active Directory enables single sign-on without the need for additional services, which simplifies user access to thousands of cloud applications on Windows, Mac, and iOS devices. (Review the underlined text, if it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed". If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.)

A.    No change is needed
B.    Microsoft Account
C.    Active Directory Federation Services
D.    Azure Active Directory

Answer: D
Explanation:
Azure Active Directory is a comprehensive identity and access management cloud solution that provides a robust set of capabilities to manage users and groups. Azure Active Directory enables single sign-on to simplify user access to thousands of cloud applications from Windows, Mac, Android and iOS devices.
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/active-directory/

NEW QUESTION 67
Your company wants to implement file and document security for domain member clients and registered bring your own device (BYOD) devices. Administrators should be able to apply permissions based on well-defined rules, including the automatic classification of files. Policies need to be distributed through group policy. The solution should include auditing to support forensic analysis. What should you use?

A.    Software Restriction Policies
B.    Active Directory Federated Services
C.    Dynamic Access Control
D.    Azure Rights Management

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/identity/solution-guides/dynamic-access-control-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/identity/solution-guides/dynamic-access-control–scenario-overview

NEW QUESTION 68
The OneDrive service is used to create a private, enterprise-based social network. (Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed". If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.)

A.    No change is needed
B.    Skype for Business
C.    Yammer
D.    Azure

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://products.office.com/en-za/yammer/yammer-overview

NEW QUESTION 69
Which Microsoft cloud service can perform virtual video conferences?

A.    Azure
B.    Intune
C.    Skype for Business
D.    OneDrive

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.skype.com/en/business/
https://www.lynda.com/SharePoint-tutorials/Microsoft-Cloud-Services-SharePoint-Online-OneDrive-Skype-Business-Online/618724-2.html

NEW QUESTION 70
You are tracking hardware and software inventory on various devices. You need to identify the requirements to support communication between the devices and the Microsoft Intune administrative console. Which device requirement must be met?

A.    All devices must be domain members.
B.    Windows computers must run Windows 8.1 or later.
C.    Microsoft Intune agent must be installed.
D.    All enrolled devices must be in the same organizational unit (OU).

Answer: C
Explanation:
The devices need the Microsoft Intune client installed. This software is also known as Microsoft Intune agent.

NEW QUESTION 71
……


Download the newest PassLeader 98-368 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

98-368 PDF dumps & 98-368 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/98-368.html (72 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 98-368 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTTMtZFZHa01DUU0

>> New 98-349 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdnJ1VHZCMDhYNVE

>> New 98-361 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpX3poOXczMlRJd2c

>> New 98-364 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbkkyeFRXT3FjRUk

>> New 98-365 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRnlrcGp6WXlCYm8

>> New 98-366 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVVhXZTVKdDJpSnc

>> New 98-367 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMEY4VG5DSlcyTms

>> New 98-369 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpRS1kMVdkQkQ1QlE

>> New 98-375 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpYzVyRk8xZktHRnc

         

This entry was posted in 98-368 Braindumps, 98-368 Exam Dumps, 98-368 Exam Questions, 98-368 PDF Dumps, 98-368 Practice Tests, 98-368 Study Guide, 98-368 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.