[20/Nov/2018 Updated] Pass 156-215.80 Exam By Training PassLeader Free 156-215.80 Braindump

New Updated 156-215.80 Exam Questions from PassLeader 156-215.80 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 156-215.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-215-80.html (438 Q&As)

Keywords: 156-215.80 exam dumps, 156-215.80 exam questions, 156-215.80 VCE dumps, 156-215.80 PDF dumps, 156-215.80 practice tests, 156-215.80 study guide, 156-215.80 braindumps, Check Point Certified Security Administrator (CCSA) R80 Exam

P.S. New 156-215.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdm81T0hOX1ZpWGs

NEW QUESTION 418
Check Point ClusterXL Active/Active deployment is used when ____.

A.    only when there is Multicast solution set up
B.    there is Load Sharing solution set up
C.    only when there is Unicast solution set up
D.    there is High Availability solution set up

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 419
Which of the following methods can be used to update the trusted log server regarding the policy and configuration changes performed on the Security Management Server?

A.    Save Policy
B.    Install Database
C.    Save session
D.    Install Policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 420
From the Gaia web interface, which of the following operations CANNOT be performed on a Security Management Server?

A.    Verify a Security Policy
B.    Open a terminal shell
C.    Add a static route
D.    View Security Management GUI Clients

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 421
Which of the following are types of VPN communities?

A.    Pentagon, star, and combination.
B.    Star, octagon, and combination.
C.    Combined and star.
D.    Meshed, star, and combination.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 422
What are the three types of UserCheck messages?

A.    inform, ask, and block.
B.    block, action, and warn.
C.    action, inform, and ask.
D.    ask, block, and notify.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 423
What two ordered layers make up the Access Control Policy Layer?

A.    URL Filtering and Network.
B.    Network and Threat Prevention.
C.    Application Control and URL Filtering.
D.    Network and Application Control.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 424
Which statement is TRUE of anti-spoofing?

A.    Anti-spoofing is not needed when IPS software blade is enabled.
B.    It is more secure to create anti-spoofing groups manually.
C.    It is BEST Practice to have anti-spoofing groups in sync with the routing table.
D.    With dynamic routing enabled, anti-spoofing groups are updated automatically whenever there is a routing change.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 425
Fill in the blank: The position of an implied rule is manipulated in the ____ window.

A.    NAT
B.    Firewall
C.    Global Properties
D.    Object Explorer

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 426
How can the changes made by an administrator before publishing the session be seen by a superuser administrator?

A.    By impersonating the administrator with the ‘Login as…’ option.
B.    They cannot be seen.
C.    From the SmartView Tracker audit log.
D.    From Manage and Settings > Sessions, right click on the session and click ‘View Changes…’.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 427
Which Check Point software blade monitors Check Point devices and provides a picture of network and security performance?

A.    Application Control
B.    Threat Emulation
C.    Logging and Status
D.    Monitoring

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 428
Your internal networks 10.1.1.0/24, 10.2.2.0/24 and 192.168.0.0/16 are behind the Internet Security Gateway. Considering that Layer 2 and Layer 3 setup is correct, what are the steps you will need to do in SmartConsole in order to get the connection working?

A.    1. Define an accept rule in Security Policy.
2. Define Security Gateway to hide all internal networks behind the gateway’s external IP.
3. Publish and install the policy.
B.    1. Define an accept rule in Security Policy.
2. Define automatic NAT for each network to NAT the networks behind a public IP.
3. Publish the policy.
C.    1. Define an accept rule in Security Policy.
2. Define automatic NAT for each network to NAT the networks behind a public IP.
3. Publish and install the policy.
D.    1. Define an accept rule in Security Policy.
2. Define Security Gateway to hide all internal networks behind the gateway’s external IP.
3. Publish the policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 429
True or False: The destination server for Security Gateway logs depends on a Security Management Server configuration.

A.    False, log servers are configured on the Log Server General Properties.
B.    True, all Security Gateways will only forward logs with a SmartCenter Server configuration.
C.    True, all Security Gateways forward logs automatically to the Security Management Server.
D.    False, log servers are enabled on the Security Gateway General Properties.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 430
Consider the Global Properties following settings: The selected option "Accept Domain Name over UDP (Queries)" means what?

A.    UDP Queries will be accepted by the traffic allowed only through interfaces with external anti-spoofing topology and this will be done before first explicit rule written by Administrator in a Security Policy.
B.    All UDP Queries will be accepted by the traffic allowed through all interfaces and this will be done before first explicit rule written by Administrator in a Security Policy.
C.    No UDP Queries will be accepted by the traffic allowed through all interfaces and this will be done before first explicit rule written by Administrator in a Security Policy.
D.    All UDP Queries will be accepted by the traffic allowed by first explicit rule written by Administrator in a Security Policy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 431
How is communication between different Check Point components secured in R80? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    By using IPSEC
B.    By using SIC
C.    By using ICA
D.    By using 3DES

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 432
Identify the ports to which the Client Authentication daemon listens on by default?

A.    259, 900.
B.    256, 257.
C.    8080, 529.
D.    80, 256.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 433
What is the purpose of the CPCA process?

A.    Monitoring the status of processes.
B.    Sending and receiving logs.
C.    Communication between GUI clients and the SmartCenter server.
D.    Generating and modifying certificates.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 434
……


Download the newest PassLeader 156-215.80 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

156-215.80 PDF dumps & 156-215.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-215-80.html (438 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 156-215.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdm81T0hOX1ZpWGs

         

This entry was posted in 156-215.80 Braindumps, 156-215.80 Exam Dumps, 156-215.80 Exam Questions, 156-215.80 PDF Dumps, 156-215.80 Practice Tests, 156-215.80 Study Guide, 156-215.80 VCE Dumps, Check Point and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.