This page was exported from Bring Success With PassLeader New Real MCSD Exam Dumps [ http://www.mcsdbible.com ]
Export date: Wed Jul 24 5:02:12 2019 / +0000 GMT

[18/Dec/2018 Updated] 90%+ People Are Finding The Premium AZ-301 Exam Dumps For Free Download


New Updated AZ-301 Exam Questions from PassLeader AZ-301 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader AZ-301 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/az-301.html (65 Q&As)

Keywords: AZ-301 exam dumps, AZ-301 exam questions, AZ-301 VCE dumps, AZ-301 PDF dumps, AZ-301 practice tests, AZ-301 study guide, AZ-301 braindumps, Microsoft Azure Architect Design Exam

P.S. New AZ-301 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ah1U5ZfTQkd7hMRDhnN0gFL7q8qMqtUl

P.S. New AZ-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1f0aRTfxMz2rxKc4dy3CZjxKse4HWA3rQ

P.S. New AZ-302 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11UyQ8nIk7dNcGLzvzsxJpAqqMkTkctZw

Case Study 1 - Fabrikam
The network contains two Active Directory forests named corp.fabrikam.com and rd.fabrikam.com. There are no trust relationships between the forests. corp.fabrikam.com is a production forest that contains identities used for internal user and computer authentication. rd.fabrikam.com is used by the research and development (R&D) department only.
......

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a strategy for migrating the database content of WebApp1 to Azure. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Use Azure Site Recovery to replicate the SQL servers to Azure.
B.    Use SQL Server transactional replication.
C.    Copy the BACPAC file that contains the Azure SQL database file to Azure Blob storage.
D.    Copy the VHD that contains the Azure SQL database files to Azure Blob storage.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a strategy for the web tier of WebApp1. The solution must minimize. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a runbook that resizes virtual machines automatically to a smaller size outside of business hours.
B.    Configure the Scale Up settings for a web app.
C.    Deploy a virtual machine scale set that scales out on a 75 percent CPU threshold.
D.    Configure the Scale Out settings for a web app.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution to meet the database retention requirement. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure a long-term retention policy for the database.
B.    Configure Azure Site Recovery.
C.    Configure GEO replication of the database.
D.    Use automatic Azure SQL Database backups.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
......

Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd. is a US-base finance service company that has a main office in New York and a office in San Francisco. Contoso hosts a business-critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle-tier API and a back-end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
......

NEW QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a backup solution for the data store of the payment processing. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager (DPM)
B.    Long-term retention
C.    A Recovery Services vault
D.    Azure Backup Server

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a high-availability solution for the middle tier of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    the availability zones
B.    an availability set
C.    the Premium App Service plan
D.    the Isolated App Server plan

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution for the collection of security logs the middle tier of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Azure Notification Hubs
B.    the Azure Diagnostics agent
C.    Azure Event Hubs
D.    the Azure Log Analytics agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
......

Mixed Questions
NEW QUESTION 14
You are designing an Azure solution for a company that wants to move a .NET Core web application an on-premises data center to Azure. The web application relies on a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database on Windows Server 2016. The database server will not move to Azure. A separate networking team is responsible for configuring network permissions. The company uses Azure ExpressRoute and has an ExpressRoute gateway connected to an Azure virtual network named VNET1. You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web application.
Solution: Deploy the web application to a web app hosted in a Premium App Service plan.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
You are designing an Azure solution for a company that wants to move a .NET Core web application an on-premises data center to Azure. The web application relies on a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database on Windows Server 2016. The database server will not move to Azure. A separate networking team is responsible for configuring network permissions. The company uses Azure ExpressRoute and has an ExpressRoute gateway connected to an Azure virtual network named VNET1. You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web application.
Solution: Deploy the web application to a web app hosted in an Isolated App Service plan on VNET1.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
You plan to deploy a payroll system to Azure. The payroll system will use Azure virtual machines that run SUSE Linux Enterprise Server and Windows. You need to recommend a business continuity solution for the payroll system. The solution must meet the following requirements:
- Minimize costs.
- Provide business continuity if an Azure region fails.
- Provide a recovery time objective (RTO) of 30 minutes.
- Provide a recovery point objective (RPO) of five minutes.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manage (DPM)
B.    Unmanaged disks that use geo-redundant storage (GRS)
C.    Azure Site Recovery
D.    Azure Backup

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Drag and Drop
You have standard Load balancer configured to support three virtual machines on the same subnet. You need to recommend a solution to notify administrators when the load balancer fails. Which metrics should you recommend using to test the load balancer? (To answer, drag the appropriate metrics to the correct conditions. Each metric may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 18
HotSpot
You plan to deploy logical Azure SQL Database servers to The East US Azure region and the Wen US Azure region. Each server will contain 20 database accessed by a different user who reads in a different on premises location. The databases will be configured to use active geo-replication. You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirement:
- Restricts user access to each database.
- Restricts network access to each database based on each user's respective location.
- Ensures that the databases remain accessible from down applications if the local Azure region fails.
What should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 19
You use Azure virtual machines to run a custom application that uses an Azure SQL database on the back end. The IT apartment at your company recently enabled forced tunneling. Since the configuration change, developers have noticed degraded performance when they access the database. You need to recommend a solution to minimize latency when accessing the database. The solution must minimize costs. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Azure SQL Database Managed instance
B.    Azure virtual machines that run Microsoft SQL Server servers
C.    Always On availability groups
D.    Virtual network service endpoint

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
You need to recommend a solution to generate a monthly report of all the new Azure Resource Manager resource deployment in your subscription. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Azure Activity Log
B.    Azure Monitor Action Groups
C.    Azure Advisor
D.    Azure Monitor Metrics

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......


Download the newest PassLeader AZ-301 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

AZ-301 PDF dumps & AZ-301 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/az-301.html (65 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New AZ-301 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ah1U5ZfTQkd7hMRDhnN0gFL7q8qMqtUl

P.S. New AZ-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1f0aRTfxMz2rxKc4dy3CZjxKse4HWA3rQ

P.S. New AZ-302 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11UyQ8nIk7dNcGLzvzsxJpAqqMkTkctZw

Post date: 2018-12-18 08:06:21
Post date GMT: 2018-12-18 08:06:21
Post modified date: 2018-12-18 08:06:21
Post modified date GMT: 2018-12-18 08:06:21
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com