[14/June/2019 Updated] PassLeader Supply Free Real MD-101 Exam Braindump Ensure 100 Percent Pass

New Updated MD-101 Exam Questions from PassLeader MD-101 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader MD-101 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/md-101.html (100 Q&As)

Keywords: MD-101 exam dumps, MD-101 exam questions, MD-101 VCE dumps, MD-101 PDF dumps, MD-101 practice tests, MD-101 study guide, MD-101 braindumps, Managing Modern Desktops Exam

P.S. New MD-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UwF3c9A7A4qUM1Sf2toSsnG8jMk5SglH

P.S. New MD-100 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nN5vMaeSbKiqjJwy-Y8KG-xvZL876tCK

NEW QUESTION 78
Your company uses Windows Update for Business. The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed. You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.
Solution: From the Settings app, you clear the Give me updates for other Microsoft products when I update Windows check box.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.stigviewer.com/stig/microsoft_windows_server_2012_member_server/2013-07-25/finding/WN12-CC-000024

NEW QUESTION 79
Your company uses Windows Update for Business. The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed. You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.
Solution: From the Device Installation settings in a Group Policy object (GPO), you enable Specify search order for device driver source locations, and then you select Do not search Windows Update.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.stigviewer.com/stig/microsoft_windows_server_2012_member_server/2013-07-25/finding/WN12-CC-000024

NEW QUESTION 80
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The domain contains 500 laptops that run Windows 8.1 Professional. The users of the laptops work from home. Your company uses Microsoft Intune, the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), and Windows Configuration Designer to manage client computers. The company purchases 500 licenses for Windows 10 Enterprise. You verify that the hardware and applications on the laptops are compatible with Windows 10. The users will bring their laptop to the office, where the IT department will deploy Windows 10 to the laptops while the users wait. You need to recommend a deployment method for the laptops that will retain their installed applications. The solution must minimize how long it takes to perform the deployment. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    an in-place upgrade
B.    a clean installation by using a Windows Configuration Designer provisioning package
C.    Windows AutoPilot
D.    a clean installation and the User State Migration Tool (USMT)

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-10-deployment-scenarios#in-place-upgrade

NEW QUESTION 81
You have a computer named Computer5 that has Windows 10 installed. You create a Windows PowerShell script named config.ps1. You need to ensure that config.ps1 runs after feature updates are installed on Computer5. Which file should you modify on Computer5?

A.    Unattend.xml
B.    Unattend.bat
C.    SetupConfig.ini
D.    LiteTouch.wsf

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.joseespitia.com/2017/06/01/how-to-run-a-post-script-after-a-windows-10-feature-upgrade/

NEW QUESTION 82
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain and three sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3. Each site is associated to two subnets. Site1 contains two subnets named SubnetA and SubnetB. All the client computers in the forest run Windows 10. Delivery Optimization is enabled. You have a computer named Computer1 that is in SubnetA. From which hosts will Computer1 download updates?

A.    the computers in Site1 only
B.    any computer in the domain
C.    the computers in SubnetA only
D.    any computer on the network

Answer: C
Explanation:
Delivery Optimization allows updates from other clients that connect to the Internet using the same public IP as the target client (NAT).
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-delivery-optimization

NEW QUESTION 83
You install a feature update on a computer that runs Windows 10. How many days do you have to roll back the update?

A.    5
B.    10
C.    14
D.    30

Answer: B
Explanation:
Microsoft has changed the time period associated with operating system rollbacks with Windows 10 version 1607, decreasing it to 10 days. Previously, Windows 10 had a 30-day rollback period.
https://redmondmag.com/articles/2016/08/04/microsoft-shortens-windows-10-rollback-period.aspx

NEW QUESTION 84
You need to assign the same deployment profile to all the computers that are configured by using Windows Autopilot. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Join the computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
B.    Assign a Windows AutoPilot deployment profile to a group.
C.    Join the computers to an on-premises Active Directory domain.
D.    Create a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group that has dynamic membership rules and uses the operatingSystem tag.
E.    Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that is linked to a domain.
F.    Create a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group that has dynamic membership rules and uses the ZTDID tag.

Answer: BF
Explanation:
https://www.petervanderwoude.nl/post/automatically-assign-windows-autopilot-deployment-profile-to-windows-autopilot-devices/

NEW QUESTION 85
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. All users have computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Azure AD and managed by using Microsoft Intune. You need to ensure that you can centrally monitor the computers by using Windows Analytics. What should you create in Intune?

A.    a device configuration profile
B.    a conditional access policy
C.    a device compliance policy
D.    an update policy

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.scconfigmgr.com/2019/03/27/windows-analytics-onboarding-with-intune/

NEW QUESTION 86
Your company has a System Center Configuration Manager deployment that uses hybrid mobile device management (MDM). All Windows 10 devices are Active Directory domain-joined. You plan to migrate from hybrid MDM to Microsoft Intune standalone. You successfully run the Intune Data Importer tool. You need to complete the migration. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    In Intune, add a device enrollment manager (DEM).
B.    Change the tenant MDM authority to Intune.
C.    Assign all users Intune licenses.
D.    Create a new Intune tenant.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/migrate-hybridmdm-to-intunesa
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/migrate-prepare-intune
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/change-mdm-authority

NEW QUESTION 87
You need to meet the requirements for the MKG department users. What should you do?

A.    Assign the MKG department users the Purchaser role in Microsoft Store for Business.
B.    Download the APPX file for App1 from Microsoft Store for Business.
C.    Add App1 to the private store.
D.    Assign the MKG department users the Basic Purchaser role in Microsoft Store for Business.
E.    Acquire App1 from Microsoft Store for Business.

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-store/distribute-apps-from-your-private-store

NEW QUESTION 88
You use Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Windows Defender ATP) to protect computers that run Windows 10. You need to assess the differences between the configuration of Windows Defender ATP and the Microsoft-recommended configuration baseline. Which tool should you use?

A.    Windows Defender Security Center
B.    Windows Analytics
C.    Windows Defender ATP Power BI App
D.    Microsoft Secure Score

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/microsoft-defender-atp/overview-secure-score

NEW QUESTION 89
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 computers that run Windows 10. All the computers are managed by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. You need to enable co-management. What should you do first?

A.    Deploy the Microsoft Intune client.
B.    Raise the forest functional level.
C.    Upgrade Configuration Manager to Current Branch.
D.    Raise the domain functional level.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Co-management requires Configuration Manager version 1710 or later.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/comanage/overview#prerequisites

NEW QUESTION 90
You need to enable Windows Defender Credential Guard on computers that run Windows 10. What should you install on the computers?

A.    Hyper-V
B.    Windows Defender Application Guard
C.    a guarded host
D.    containers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 91
Hotspot
Your company uses Microsoft Intune to manage Windows 10, Android, and iOS devices. Several users purchase new iPads and Android devices. You need to tell the users how to enroll their device in Intune. What should you instruct the users to use for each device? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

Explanation:
The Intune Company Portal app is used to enroll Android, iOS, macOS, and Windows devices.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-user-help/enroll-device-android-company-portal
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-user-help/enroll-your-device-in-intune-ios
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-user-help/enroll-your-device-in-intune-macos-cp

NEW QUESTION 92
You have a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains an Azure Log Analytics workspace. You deploy a new computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is in a workgroup. You need to ensure that you can use Log Analytics to query events from Computer1. What should you do on Computer1?

A.    Configure the commercial ID
B.    Join Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
C.    Create an event subscription
D.    Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/agent-windows

NEW QUESTION 93
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company has a Volume Licensing Agreement and uses a product key to activate Windows 10. You plan to deploy Windows 10 Pro to 200 new computers by using the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) and Windows Deployment Services (WDS). You need to ensure that the new computers will be configured to have the correct product key during the installation. What should you configure?

A.    a WDS boot image
B.    an MDT task sequence
C.    the Device settings in Azure AD
D.    a Windows AutoPilot deployment profile

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/deploy-windows-mdt/deploy-a-windows-10-image-using-mdt#a-href-idsec08astep-8-deploy-the-windows-10-client-image

NEW QUESTION 94
……


Download the newest PassLeader MD-101 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

MD-101 PDF dumps & MD-101 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/md-101.html (100 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New MD-101 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UwF3c9A7A4qUM1Sf2toSsnG8jMk5SglH

P.S. New MD-100 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nN5vMaeSbKiqjJwy-Y8KG-xvZL876tCK

         

This entry was posted in MD-101 Braindumps, MD-101 Exam Dumps, MD-101 Exam Questions, MD-101 PDF Dumps, MD-101 Practice Tests, MD-101 Study Guide, MD-101 VCE Dumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.